TEC Administrative Committee

Below are all the volunteers holding positions for 2024

 

‚Äč

President Don Tan - Northrup Grumman Don Tan 2024
President-Elect Hulya Kirkici - University of South Alabama HulyaKirkici
Secretary Vignesh Rajamani - Rhode & Schwarz Vignesh Rajamani
Treasurer Matthias Preindl - Columbia University Preindl Matthias by Tim Lee 05 1 CROP
VP - Membership Zedong Zheng - Tsinghua University Zedong
VP - Standards and Industry Engagement Louis Gullo - Northrup Grumman Louis Gullo
VP - Education Eric Cheng - Hong Kong Polytechnic University Eric Cheng
VP - Publications Robert Rassa - Raytheon (Retired) RASSA DSC 0311Large 09 17
VP - Conferences Steven Pekarek - Purdue University steve pekarek
VP - Technical Activities Burak Ozpenici - Oak Ridge National Labs burak
Chair Women in Transportation Jennifer Bauman - Mc Master University Jennifer Bauman
Chair Young Professions Cesar Diaz - Politecnico di Milano CesarDiazL
Chair Fellows Committee Hao Huang - GE (Retired) hao huang
Chair Strategic Planning Committee Bruno Lequesne - E-Motors Consulting Lequesne Bruno
Chair Awards Committee Fei Gao - University of Technology at Belfort Montbeliard Photo3 UTBM IEEE Fei Gao 500ppi
Chair Nominations and Appointments Bruno Lequesne - E-Motors Consulting Lequesne Bruno
Chair Constitution and Bylaws Committee Fei Gao - University of Technology at Belfort Montbeliar Photo3 UTBM IEEE Fei Gao 500ppi

 

Society Members 

Aerospace and Electronic Systems Society

Computer Society

Control Systems Society

Dielectrics and Electrical Insulation Society    

Electromagnetic Compatibility Society 

Electronics Packaging Society

Industrial Electronics Society

Industry Applications Society 

Instrumentation and Measurement Society

Intelligent Transportation Systems Society  

Microwave Theory and Technology Society

Oceanic Engineering Society

Power and Energy Society 

Power Electronics Society 

Reliability Society 

Solid-State Circuits Society

Vehicular Technology Society